Henry First Over the Line at Summerfest 5K

 08/13/2012 - 10:31

 

Here are the results from the Saline Summerfest 5k Run/Walk, sponsored by the Saline Area Chamber of Commerce.

"The Chamber would like to thank the 225 participants, sponsors, and volunteers for a great event!," said Mary Alice Smith, project coordinator for the Saline Area Chamber of Commerce."

 

Male Overall Winners

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Justin Henry

   

18

1

17:44.5

 
 

 

 

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Megan Pearson

   

20

8

19:30.1

 
 

 

 

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Chris Brandly

   

46

18

20:55.3

 
 

 

 

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Tracy Buvalic

   

40

39

23:01.5

 
 

 

 

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Tommy Hamann

   

8

60

25:30.1

 

2

Brendan Brophy

   

10

134

32:37.2

 

3

Ben Duckworth

   

8

154

34:51.3

 

4

Quinn Brophy

   

8

160

35:23.2

 

5

Collin Brophy

   

6

169

37:32.6

 

6

Colin Sears

   

10

184

40:28.6

 

7

Devin Sears

   

8

186

40:41.8

 
 

 

 

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Zoe Solomon

   

9

97

29:06.1

 

2

Zoe Ziemboric

   

9

104

29:49.9

 

3

Jenna Allman

   

10

107

30:02.7

 

4

Alexa Stern

   

10

125

31:12.7

 

5

Mia Solomon

   

7

138

33:12.2

 

6

Johanna Walder

   

8

151

34:45.4

 

7

Hannah Blaney

   

9

176

38:57.8

 

8

Sylvia Eakett

   

10

181

39:56.6

 

9

Katie Schwartz

   

8

182

40:09.0

 

10

Emily Hornberger

   

7

191

42:24.3

 

11

Julia Blaney

   

9

198

44:03.2

 

12

Grace Helland

   

10

206

46:05.9

 

13

Carrie Schwartz

   

4

219

54:18.0

 

14

Jenna Brown

   

7

221

55:12.3

 
 

 

 

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Brian Blankenship

   

14

9

19:40.3

 

2

Gabriel Walder

   

12

16

20:28.6

 

3

Derek Jordan

   

14

19

21:05.3

 

4

Grant Peters

   

13

25

21:31.3

 

5

Zachary Buvalic

   

11

34

22:37.8

 

6

Aidan Delfuoco

   

12

35

22:45.8

 

7

Bryce Brophy

   

11

36

22:55.1

 

8

Eli Knapp

   

14

84

27:43.8

 

9

Joseph Rosales Jr.

   

11

133

32:28.3

 

10

Brian Givens

   

14

187

40:44.1

 
 

 

 

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Emily Stabinsky

   

11

33

22:37.3

 

2

Aubrey Loftus

   

14

71

26:37.4

 

3

Sydney Chandler

   

14

74

26:53.1

 

4

Hannah Bird

   

13

77

27:01.9

 

5

Kaitlyn Nobis

   

14

78

27:02.2

 

6

Kayla Fortino

   

11

103

29:43.9

 

7

Haley Blaney

   

11

119

30:36.3

 
 

 

 

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Robert Schaltz

   

18

6

19:12.5

 

2

Mitchell Garrison

   

17

12

19:57.8

 

3

Jack McGreal

   

15

17

20:42.7

 

4

Connor Loftus

   

16

20

21:06.3

 

5

Tyler Connors

   

16

21

21:15.2

 

6

Michael Vizzini

   

17

22

21:17.8

 

7

Dejuan Hampto

   

18

45

23:55.2

 

8

Taylor Ticknor

   

17

50

24:19.0

 

9

Anthony MacHniak

   

19

51

24:23.1

 

10

Tyler Dence

   

15

55

24:52.6

 

11

Paul Chandler

   

17

75

26:53.8

 

12

Brayden Dana

   

17

87

27:51.7

 
 

 

 

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Amy Frauhammer

   

17

13

20:11.1

 

2

Taylor Strauss

   

17

37

22:55.5

 

3

Gina Pike

   

15

40

23:01.9

 

4

Anna Crousser

   

16

43

23:30.7

 

5

Lauren Chapman

   

16

47

24:11.7

 

6

Jenny Stubler

   

17

61

25:39.5

 

7

Makenzie Dana

   

18

86

27:51.6

 

8

Thea Givens

   

15

89

27:55.3

 

9

Naomi Filimon

   

17

132

32:18.9

 

10

Gabriela Rosales

   

17

148

34:31.4

 

11

Sarah Carrara

   

17

163

36:31.3

 

12

Kennedy Aldrich

   

17

164

36:31.5

 

13

Shadi Ahmadmehrabi

   

17

173

38:07.0

 
 

 

 

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Josh Aulisa

   

20

4

18:13.9

 

2

Matt Glover

   

22

14

20:19.3

 

3

Branden Cote

   

24

65

26:00.2

 
 

 

 

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Courtney Clancy

   

21

10

19:41.4

 

2

Mallory Hood

   

24

108

30:04.2

 

3

Valerie Sedlar

   

22

141

33:33.2

 

4

Sarah Burdt

   

24

157

35:05.9

 

5

Amy McClung

   

24

178

39:45.1

 
 

 

 

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Ryan Stephens

   

27

3

18:07.6

 

2

Patrick Zabawa

   

25

5

18:49.2

 

3

Adam Stephens

   

25

26

21:32.8

 

4

Christian Brenning

   

28

38

22:57.3

 

5

Marques Davis

   

27

67

26:24.8

 
 

 

 

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Hannah Douthat

   

26

27

21:39.1

 

2

Kayla Ondracek

   

26

52

24:25.1

 

3

Amanda Lauchu

   

25

58

25:18.7

 

4

Melanie Lahrman

   

26

91

28:01.2

 

5

Lori Heltuner

   

27

95

28:41.6

 

6

Natalie McCauley

   

26

124

31:08.6

 

7

Kristin Hallman

   

27

150

34:37.4

 

8

Emily Chlebek

   

26

155

34:52.3

 

9

Kara Gazarek

   

28

158

35:06.1

 

10

Jacquelyn Priestley

   

27

172

38:07.0

 

11

Liz Kinnal

   

26

179

39:52.4

 
 

 

 

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Andrew Weber

   

32

2

17:50.8

 

2

Greg Ladley

   

32

15

20:27.0

 

3

Philip Finocchiaro

   

33

85

27:47.9

 

4

Joshua Bartlett

   

30

142

33:34.3

 

5

Dan Duckworth

   

31

153

34:50.9

 
 

 

 

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Jenny Harden

   

32

29

21:51.4

 

2

Alison Roth Torreano

   

32

31

22:15.8

 

3

Erin Allen

   

30

54

24:47.1

 

4

Sharon Stachecki

   

34

57

25:05.5

 

5

Tamara Gilbert

   

32

68

26:26.6

 

6

Grace Wu

   

32

70

26:27.4

 

7

Calesta Harrison

   

34

92

28:24.3

 

8

Theresa Gritzmaker

   

32

94

28:34.1

 

9

Kacie Szpara

   

30

100

29:22.4

 

10

Laura Morrison

   

32

106

29:57.9

 

11

Mandi Nevins

   

32

110

30:15.0

 

12

Lara Guzman

   

34

117

30:32.7

 

13

Amber Ladley

   

31

118

30:35.9

 

14

Heather Hartwig

   

33

144

33:57.2

 

15

Jolene Duckworth

   

30

156

34:54.1

 

16

Nicole Germay

   

30

210

50:44.5

 
 

 

 

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Matt Dana

   

37

7

19:29.0

 

2

Chadd Deo

   

39

11

19:56.2

 

3

Rich Hamann

   

36

59

25:29.9

 

4

Chad Harrison

   

35

93

28:24.3

 

5

Josh Evans

   

39

96

28:53.4

 

6

Atheer Majid

   

38

99

29:10.7

 

7

Matthew Schneider

   

38

102

29:42.5

 

8

Joseph Rosales

   

36

146

34:01.8

 

9

Kris Walder

   

39

152

34:46.7

 

10

Robert Connors

   

38

193

42:36.0

 

11

Theodore Ressler

   

36

215

53:20.6

 
 

 

 

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Leah Canetta

   

39

66

26:02.2

 

2

Ginny Nobis

   

37

81

27:31.2

 

3

Amy Ruddock Bleed

   

36

121

30:44.0

 

4

Stacey Buchanan

   

36

128

31:27.0

 

5

Kelly Curtis

   

37

166

36:50.2

 

6

Trisha Langkos

   

35

189

41:32.1

 

7

Hilary Connors

   

39

194

42:36.1

 

8

Julie Ingram

   

35

197

43:32.3

 

9

Amy Balzer-Pemberton

   

39

200

45:11.1

 

10

Shawn Archer

   

38

201

45:11.3

 

11

Sally Rosales

   

36

225

57:58.6

 
 

 

 

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Rob Peters

   

41

23

21:24.3

 

2

Chad Dana

   

43

24

21:27.1

 

3

Jim Winslow

   

42

28

21:39.1

 

4

Jeff Omara

   

44

32

22:34.8

 

5

Jim Smith

   

40

44

23:39.3

 

6

Craig Allman

   

41

83

27:42.1

 

7

Michael Solomon

   

43

98

29:09.2

 

8

Brian Brophy

   

40

135

32:37.4

 

9

Geoff Culbertson

   

42

180

39:56.5

 

10

Steve Schwartz

   

44

183

40:11.3

 

11

George Hornberger

   

42

192

42:29.4

 
 

 

 

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Shelley Walker

   

44

80

27:23.9

 

2

Rachel Dewees

   

44

101

29:25.2

 

3

Deanna Allman

   

41

109

30:04.6

 

4

Valerie Kay

   

41

115

30:25.7

 

5

Tricia Dana

   

42

122

30:44.6

 

6

Lori Blaney

   

42

129

31:28.8

 

7

Ellen Lee

   

41

139

33:12.5

 

8

Rebecca Godek

   

43

162

36:15.0

 

9

Linda A. Russ

   

44

174

38:17.1

 

10

Jen Allen

   

41

177

39:42.3

 

11

Lauren Hornberger

   

42

190

42:22.1

 

12

Monica Labani

   

41

195

43:27.6

 

13

Sarah Helland

   

44

207

46:06.2

 

14

Angie Babo

   

42

209

49:34.9

 

15

Paula Brown

   

42

222

55:26.2

 
 

 

 

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Mitch Hall

   

49

30

22:06.6

 

2

Jim Calder

   

47

41

23:10.1

 

3

Greg Lepone

   

45

42

23:23.2

 

4

Timothy Cornell

   

45

49

24:17.5

 

5

Allan Beatty

   

47

62

25:42.7

 

6

John Cotner

   

45

72

26:42.7

 

7

Alan Brown

   

46

88

27:54.3

 

8

John MacHniak

   

49

113

30:23.5

 

9

Mike Bruley

   

46

127

31:17.7

 

10

Don McGregor

   

46

165

36:50.1

 

11

Jeff Selter10/19/1965

   

46

168

37:06.8

 

12

Jon Debling

   

47

202

45:18.7

 

13

Anthony Coleman

   

48

216

53:27.8

 
 

 

 

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Shelly Pike

   

45

63

25:53.7

 

2

Karin Stubler

   

47

69

26:26.6

 

3

Yukiko Harris

   

47

112

30:21.5

 

4

Sheryl Calder

   

47

114

30:24.1

 

5

Joan Davis

   

46

120

30:38.1

 

6

Christine Mitchell

   

48

126

31:17.4

 

7

Mary Fortino

   

46

130

31:28.9

 

8

Rita Halasz

   

49

149

34:34.9

 

9

Ronda Selter

   

45

167

37:06.6

 

10

Tammy McClellan

   

49

175

38:17.9

 

11

Liz Behring

   

49

185

40:32.3

 

12

Kathy Capelli

   

47

196

43:30.0

 

13

Liz Ziemborie

   

46

199

44:22.5

 

14

Lori Debling

   

48

203

45:18.8

 

15

Chris Bohn

   

48

204

45:42.9

 

16

Juanita Hampton

   

45

217

53:28.2

 

17

Jill Schwartz

   

45

220

54:18.2

 

18

Jamie Fear

   

48

223

57:03.2

 
 

 

 

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Tom Kerr

   

52

48

24:17.0

 

2

Steve Lore

   

52

56

24:57.3

 

3

Anthony Romero

   

51

64

25:59.9

 

4

Leo Babcock

   

50

73

26:45.8

 

5

Chris Chapin

   

50

76

27:01.8

 

6

Venkat Saripalli

   

53

213

51:01.8

 
 

 

 

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Lori Hall

   

50

82

27:32.8

 

2

Amy Diehl

   

50

123

30:57.7

 

3

Cathy Kerr

   

50

147

34:07.0

 

4

Jill Lawrence

   

54

159

35:20.1

 

5

Eva Vizzini

   

54

161

35:54.0

 

6

Susan Leach

   

54

171

37:57.1

 

7

Donna Cody

   

50

208

46:31.1

 

8

Martha Saripalli

   

50

214

51:02.2

 
 

 

 

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Mike Shilts

   

59

53

24:34.4

 

2

Chris Loftus

   

59

90

27:56.9

 

3

Clifford Cameron

   

58

111

30:17.1

 

4

Joe Aho

   

58

218

53:57.3

 
 

 

 

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Sheryl Pomerance

   

57

105

29:54.6

 

2

Irene Heinz

   

59

116

30:31.8

 

3

Nair Matsuo

   

59

136

32:48.8

 

4

Denise Wolf

   

58

137

32:56.2

 

5

Peggy Bohn

   

55

205

45:43.8

 

6

Brenda Germay

   

55

211

50:44.8

 

7

Deb Aho

   

59

212

51:01.6

 
 

 

 

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Tom Sanford

   

60

46

24:10.7

 

2

Stephen Carter

   

63

79

27:11.9

 
 

 

 

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Marsha Shilts

   

60

140

33:16.8

 

2

Judy Hartwig

   

61

143

33:56.0

 

3

Jean Wilson

   

64

170

37:44.2

 

4

Barbara Carter

   

63

188

40:50.7

 

5

Josie Kuehn

   

60

224

57:48.2

 
 

 

 

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Garry Deo

   

67

131

32:17.9

 
 

 

 

 

Place

Name

   

Age

Overall

Total Time

 

1

Jon Desenberg

   

78

145

33:58.3

 
                 

 

 

Tran Longmoore's picture
Tran Longmoore
Tran Longmoore is a veteran community journalist. He is founder and owner of TheSalinePost.com. He is co-publisher of The Saline Post weekly newspaper. Email him at tran@thesalinepost.com or call him at 734-272-6294.

Follow the author on         or visit   Personal Blog